Point Loma Comprehensive Dental's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Point Loma Comprehensive Dental

5.0
  • Dentists
  • San Diego, CA

About this business

DentalDentists

Location details

3019 Emerson St, San Diego, CA, 92106, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Tue7:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Wed7:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Thu8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
FriClosed
SatClosed
SunClosed
5.0480 reviews
Select a rating
Terry L.'s profile image
Terry L. 
10 years ago

Dr DeRosier and his staff are amazing. They take their time with you. Very caring and professional. Great experience.... Thank you! 

Patricia D.'s profile image
Patricia D. 
10 years ago

As always, my visit to Dr. De Rosier's office was great. The team is friendly and professional. 

Richard A.'s profile image
Richard A. 
10 years ago

Dr. Dave solved an emergency for me. My front tooth became unglued and fell out. It took him 5 minutes lo cement it back in. The good part is , he and his staff made room for me. Rich Adams 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
10 years ago

Dr. De Rosier is the best dentist I've ever had. 

Laurence B.'s profile image
Laurence B. 
10 years ago

I have been a patient at Dr. DeRosier's office for several years now, and am very happy with the service that he and his team provide. They are friendly, highly competent and professional. I would strongly recommend Dr. Dave's practice to anyone. 

Sandi J.'s profile image
Sandi J. 
10 years ago

Dr. de Rosier, Robin, Melissa & Van are the best. Trust your dental care to this team and you'll never have to worry about your dental health! Great job as always! Thanks😄 

Richard S.'s profile image
Richard S. 
10 years ago

If you haven't visited Dr Dave, you will never know how great a dental visit can be, 

Andrew G.'s profile image
Andrew G. 
10 years ago

I couldn't be happier with Dr. Rosier! Best dentist I have ever visited! 

Dean B.'s profile image
Dean B. 
10 years ago

Dr. Dave and his staff are caring, responsible, professional folks! Be hard to find a better situation for one's dental work. 

Frequently asked questions about Point Loma Comprehensive Dental

How is Point Loma Comprehensive Dental rated?

Point Loma Comprehensive Dental has a 5 star rating with 480 reviews. 

When is Point Loma Comprehensive Dental open?

Point Loma Comprehensive Dental is open now. It will close at 4:30 p.m.